Archive

Archive for the ‘IGNOU Study Centres’ Category

IGNOU: CWDL – Downlinking Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU: CWDL – Downlinking Study Centres

Certificate in Empowering Women through Self Help Groups (CWDL )

Downlink facilities also available at the following centres under the Women’s Empowerment Project for viewing Gyan Darshan

Hyderabad Region

1.

Ms. YG Bhavani, Ph.: 08542-41765

Mahila Samakhya , 8-2-15B, Teacher’s Colony, Mehboob Nagar – 509001.

2.

Mr. KA Raju, Ph.: 040-4015270/289/766

National Institute of Rural Development, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad – 500030.

3.

Ms. GVS Janakamma, Ph.: 08455-56916

Mahila Samakhya, Plot No. 7, Jalal Bagh St., Kalwakunta, Near Gandhi Centinary School, Sangareddy, Medak – 502001.

4.

Ms. E Anita, Ph.: 08722-47071

Mahila Samakhya, H.No. 7-4-34/1, Kashmir Gadda, Karim Nagar – 505002.

5.

Ms. V Prabhavati, Ph.: 08462-35308/335308

Mahila Samakhya, 5/11/360, Behind Sandhya Theatre, Near Kakatiya College, Pragathi Nagar, Nizamabad – 503003.

6.

Ms. M. Umadevi, Ph.: 08733-79876

Mahila Samakhya, H.No. 6-9/2-4, Near Jubilee Market, National Highway Road, Asifabad Post, Adilabad – 504293.

7.

Dr. Sheesha Ratnam, Ph.: 7179735

BR Ambedkar Open University, Women Development Cell, Road No. 46, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad – 500033.

8.

Mr. K Nimmayya, Ph.: 08586-42042

Peace Peoples Action for Creative Education, Near SLNS Degree College, Bhongir, Nalgonda District.

9.

Mr. K. Rajiah, Ph.: 08416-52725

District Library, Zila Grandhalaya Samstha, MDO Compound, RR District, Vikarabad, Rangareddy District – 501101

10.

Mr. K Chandrammouli, Ph.: 08644-20627

Branch Library, Gandhi Chowk, Tenali, Guntur District – 522201.

11.

Smt. Vidyakanna Nagalla, Ph.: 0866-470420/ 475064

IGNOU Special Study Centre, Jan Shikshan, Sansthan, D.No.: 32-15-75, Mogalrajapuram, Vijayawada – 520010.

12.

Prof. TV Subba Rao, Ph.: 08574-48416

Padmavati Mahila Vishwavidhyala, Tirupati – 571502.

Itanagar Region

13.

Ms. Dishi Mihu Mallo, Ph.: 0361-244676

Department of Social Welfare, Women & Child Development, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh, Naharlagun, Itanagar.

Guwahati Region

14.

Mr. D. Burman, Ph.: 0361-267622

Assam Mahila Samata Society, Basisthapur Bye Lane – 2, Near Dispur Telephone Exchange, Beltola Road, Guwahati – 781028.

15.

MR. Prashant Kumar Deka, Ph.: 03678-40798

DIU, Assam Mahila Samata Society, Gohingaon, PO Morigaon, Morigaon District – 782105.

16.

Ms. Dipali Das, Ph.: 03713-22748

DIU, Assam Mahila Samata Society, AB Road, Bhebarghat, PO Mangaldail, Darrang District – 684125.

17.

Ms. Mamtaj Sarkar, Ph.: –

DIU, Assam Mahila Samata Society, Dhubri, PO Bilashipara, Ward No. 8, Dhubri District – 783348.

18.

Ms. JP Devi, Ph.: 03712-31680

DIU, Assam Mahila Samata Society, Tezpur, Near Don Bosco School, Nikamul Satra Road, Sonitpur District – 784001.

19.

Ms. M. Sakia, Ph.: 0366-41313

DIT, Assam Mahila Samata Society, Goalpara Balachmari, Agia Road, PO Goalpara, Goalpara District – 783121.

20.

Mr. SK Bordoloi, Ph.: 0361-206057/200187

Rural Women Upliftment Association of Assam, Japorigog HS Lane, Sundarpur, RG Baruah Raod, Guwahati – 781005.

21.

Mr. Indu Kalpa Nath, Ph.: 0361-208125

Rural Women Upliftment Association of Assam, Village Uloni, Khetri PO, (By the side of NH-377), Block Sonapur, Kamrup District.

Patna Region

22.

Managing Director, Ph.: 0612-226037

Women Development Corporation, Indira Bhawan, 7 th , Floor, Baily Road, Patna – 800001.

23.

Ms. Sangeeta Dutta, Ph.: 06226-20290/21306

Mahila Samakhya, Bihar Education Project, Opp. Collectorate, Dumbra, Sitamarhi District.

24.

Ms. Aadishakti, Ph.: 06182-22852

Mahila Samakhya, Bihar Education Project, Vidya Bhawan, 1 st Flor, Collectorate, Aarah, Bhojpur – 802301.

25.

Ms. Krishna, Ph.: 06272-21645

Mahila Samakhya, Bihar Education Project, 155 Allapatti, Darbhanga District.

26.

Deputy Development Commissioner. Ph.: 06274-22264/22260

DRDA, Samastipur.

27.

Mr. Arun Kumar, Ph.: 0644-22361

DRDA, Fort Area Collectorate, Munger

28.

Mr. Anil Kumar, Ph.: 06276-22364

DRDA, Madhbuni.

29.

Deputy Dev. Commissioner, Ph.: 06476-2205

DRDA, Collectorate Madhepura.

30.

Ms. Nazra, Ph.: 06254-32750

Mahila Samakhya, Bihar Education Project, C/o. St. Mary’s Orphanage, Fakirana, Bettiah – 845438.

Ranchi Region

31.

Sister Rosily Driecress, Ph.: 06546-23944

Holycross Social Service Centre, Zuly Park, PO Box 59, Hazaribagh – 825301.

32.

Dr. Razi Ahmed, Ph.: 06562-23069

IGNOU Study Centre, GLA College Campus, Daltonganj, Palamu District – 822102

33.

Dr. AK Mishra, Ph.: 06342-24797

IGNOU Study Centre, Adhiti Ayodare Campus, Jaymundi, Dumka – 814141

34.

Ms. Bindu Jha, Ph.: 0657-434533

Mahila Samakhya, Bihar Education Project, 34, Rajinder Nagar, Salkchi, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum – 831001.

Delhi Region

35.

Secretary, Dept. of Women & Child, Ph.: 3383586

Ministry of HRD, Shastri Bhawan, Room No.: 601, ‘A’ Wing, New Delhi – 110001.

36.

Joint Secretary, Dept. of Women & Child, Ph.: 3360831

Ministry of HRD, Jeevan Deep Building, Sansad Marg, New Delhi – 110001.

37.

Director, Ph.: 6515579

NIPCCD, 5, Siri Institutional Area, Hauz Khaz, New Delhi.

38.

Mr. Ashwani Agarwal, Ph.: 6102944/6176379

National Association for the Blind, Sector V, RK Puram, New Delhi – 110002.

39.

Assistant Registrar, VCS Office

IGNOU, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi – 110068.

Ahmedabad Region

40.

Ms. Mamta Baxi, Ph.: 0265-574916

Mahila Samakhya, 3/8, Atul Park Society, Near Varsha Society, Vadodara – 390019.

41.

Ms. Manisha Brahmbhatt, Ph.: 0281-464161/461984

Mahila Samakhya, “Radha-Krishna” Navyou Housing Society, Rameshwar Chowk, Near Geet Gurjari Society, Rajkot – 360001.

42.

Ms. Vandana Brahmbhatt, Ph.: 02744-24406

Mahila Samakhya, “Kalpana” Jay Bharat Society, Near Pratap Chali Deesa, Banaskantha District.

43.

Ms. Rupali Khani, Ph.: 02772-46938

Mahila Samakhya, Laxminarayan Housing Society, Mahavirnagar, Himatnagar, Sabarkantha Dsitrict.

44.

Ms. Bela Vaghela, Ph.: 02676-22738

Mahila Samakhya, 28, Arpan Society, Near Kalarav School, Kanajairi Road, Halol, Panchmahal District

45.

Ms. Pragana Sejpal, Ph.: 02752-34739

Mahila Samakhya, “Mahashakti” JP Sheri No. 2, Surendranagar – 360001.

46.

Ms. Rashida Cuteleriwala, Ph.: 079-7434122

Awag Kunj, 506 Bhudarpura, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad – 380015.

47.

Dr. HB Khareecha, Ph.: 02630-22496/22745

Dharampur Uttan Wahani (Dhruva), Vrandavan Campus, Village Lachakadi, Vansada Taluk, Navasari District – 396580.

Karnal Region

48.

Principal,

Anganwadi Training Centre, Working Women, Hostel Bhiwani.

49.

Dr. AK Chawla, Ph.: 01681-54481

IGNOU Study Centre, Govt. PG College, Jind – 126102.

50.

Ms. Uma Gupta, Ph.: 0172-604550

Anganwadi Training Centre, Kothi No. 42, Sector 4, Panchkula.

51.

Ms. Bimlesh Kumari, Ph.: 66258/66200

Women Awareness Management Agency (WAMA), Near Bal Gram Rai, Sonepat.

52.

Mrs. Pushpa Yadav, Ph.: 01274-23822

Anganwadi Workers Training Centre, Bal Bhawan, Modal Town, Rewari.

53.

Mr. Ram Mehar Singh, Ph.: 01282-50208

District Child Welfare Officer, Bal Bhawan, Nizampur Road, Narnaul, Mohindergarh.

54.

Ms. Pravesh Sharma, Ph.: 5418215

Anganwadi Worker Training Centre, Bal Bhawan, Near Bus Stand, Faridabad.

Shimla Region

55.

Mrs. Shashi Bijalwan, Ph.: 01899-24400

Child Development Project Office, Working Women Hostel Building, Chamba.

56.

Mr. KS Dhiman, Ph.: 01892-223132

Disrict Programme Officer, Sakoh, Dharmshala, Kangra.

57.

Mrs. Manisha Nanda, Ph.:0177-222033

Social & Women Welfare, SDA Complex, Block No.: 33, 4 th Floor, Kasumpati, Shimla

Bangalore Region

58.

Prof. Chambi Purank, Ph.: 0821-519947

Karnataka State Open University, Manasa, Gangotri, Mysore – 570006.

59.

Dr. Byahso Verma, Ph.: 08256-61221

SDM College, Ujire, Dakshina Kannada – 574240

60.

Dr. GV Hedge, Ph.: 08134-50659

Baif Institute for Rural Development, Kandhenu, Sharda Nagar, Post Box 3, Tiptur – 572202.

61.

Dr. Ms. Usha Abrol, Ph.: 080-8563796

NIPCCD, 18 New Town, Opposite Escort Company Limited, Yahlanka, Bangalore – 560064.

62.

Ms. Meenakshi Angadi Kadakol, Ph.: 080-5543166

Myrada, No.2, Service Road, Domolur Layout, Bangalroe – 560071.

63.

Mr. Shriram Karanth, Ph.: 08524-611107

Ashika Sumitra Nilaya, Kuravali (Coastal Line) Road, Bijadi Village, Koteshwara, Kundapura Taluk, Udipi District – 576222.

64.

Mr. Shripathyrao, Ph.: 08482-23038

Sahakara Rural Development Academy (Saharada) District Cooperative Central Bank Ltd., No. 9-9-122/A, Harurgeri, Akkamahadevi Colony,
  Bidar – 585401.

Cochin Region

65.

Mr. PM Praeethu Bava Khan, Ph.: 0474-454618

State Institute of Rural Development, ETC Campus, Kotarakara, Kollam – 691531.

66.

Ms. P. Kesvan Nair, Ph.: 0493-620169

Wyanad Sarva Seva Mandal, Sulthan Bathery, Wyanad – 673592.

67.

Ref. Fr. S. Satyadas, Ph.: 0471-222152

Project Officer, Programme for the Development of Marginalised Women, Sreekala Compound, Opp. Stanley Hospital, Udiyankul Angara, Amaravila PO, Trivendrum – 696122.

68.

Mr. Sebastian Antony, Ph.: 0486-332197

Peermade Development Society, PO No. 11, Peermade, Idduky – 686631.

69.

Ms. R. Bindu, Ph.: 0488-803490

IGNOU Special Study Centre, Kerala Vocational Training Centre, West Nada Kodungallur, Trichur – 680664.

70.

Mr. PA Jnanasikhamani, Ph.: 0484-341817/540981

IGNOU Special Study Centre, Emahatama Gandhi Trust, Maniamcott Buildings, KP Vallon Road, Kadavanthra Junction, Cochin – 682020.

Pune Region

71.

Dr. EN Gawande, Ph.: 0724-662637

Shivaji College of Education, Amrawati – 444603.

72.

MR. PR Gaikwad, Ph.: 0240-334840

Government College of Education, Opp. Deogiri College, Station Road, Padmapura, Aurangabad.

73.

Prof. UB Rajput, Ph.: 07262-42419

Government College of Education, Chikhli Road, Near Goddess Temple, Buldhana – 443001.

74.

Mrs. Sadhna G Purohit, Ph.: 07184-52386

Government College of Education, Bhandara – 441904.

75.

Mrs. Kazi, Ph.: 07172-55292

Janta College of Education, Civil Lines, Chandarpur – 442401.

76.

Mrs. Bhanagaonkar Sulabha, Ph.: 02562-38042

Dhule Education Society’s College of Education, Dr. Lohiya Marg, Near SRP Campus, Dhule – 424001.

77.

Mr. Vijay Kumar Shinde, Ph.: 02482-35937

Matsyodari Shikshan Sanstha’s College of Education, Station Road, Mastgadh, Jalana – 431203.

78.

Mr. AV Deshkukh, Ph.: 0231-524598

Shri Maharani Tarabani Government College of Eduaction, Shahupuri, 3 rd Lane, Kolahapur.

79.

Dr. KM Mahajan, Ph.: 0257-234187

Khandesh College Education Society’s College of Education, Maniyar Law College Campus, Jalgaon – 425001.

80.

Mr. DR Kulkarni, Ph.: 02462-42523

Government College of Education, Vasant Nagar, Hingoli Road, Nanded – 431602.

81.

Prof. Anant N Joshi, Ph.: 0253-340228/340227

School of Education, YCM Open University, Dnyangangotri, Near Gangapur Dam, Nashik – 422222.

82.

Mr. Aran MT, Ph.: 02452-20198

Government College of Education, Jintur Road, Parbhani – 431401.

83.

Ms. AA Gadkari, Ph.: 0251-545565

Seva Sadan’s College of Education, Seva Sadan Marg, Opp. Central Hospital, Ulhas Nagar, Thane District – 421003.

84.

Mrs. Chhaya Desai, Ph.: 022-3745096-3726748

National Association for Blind, India Committee on Advancement on Blind Women, Information Centre, Rustam Alpaiwala Complex, 124/127 Tank Road, Cotton Road, Near Railway Road Station (East), Mumbai.

85.

Dr. Sudha Kothari, Ph.: 02135-23176

Chaitanya Moti Chowk, Raj Guru Nagar Taluk, Khed, Pune – 410505.

86.

Dr. Veena Poonacha, Ph.: 022-2031881/6608492-3

Research Centre for Women’s, Study SNDT, Women’s Univ. JUHU Campus, Santa Cruz (West), Mumbai – 400049.

Imphal Region

87.

MR. S Sarat Kr Sharma, Ph.: 03852-20033/320408

Department of Social Welfare, Govt. of Manipur, Directorate Complex, A-T-Line, 2 nd MR Gate, Imphal – 795001.

Shillong Region

88.

Ms. LR Sangma, Ph.: 0364-225187

Directorate of Social Welfare, Lower Lachumiere, Shillong – 793001.

Aizwal Region

89.

Mr. Aileen Vanlalzawni, Ph.: 0389-340866

Directorate of Social Welfare, Govt. of Mizoram, Chaltang, Aizwal – 796012.

90.

Programme Officer, Ph.: 0372-24451

Divisional Cell, ICDS, Lunglei – 769701.

Kohima Region

91.

Mr. T. Haralu, Ph.: 0370-221637

State Children’s Library Directorate of Social Security & Welfare.

Khanna Region

92.

Mr. Balwinder Singh, Ph.: 01633-64121

Conference Hall, Deputy Commission’s Office, Muktasar.

93.

Ms. Sundar Pal Kaur, Ph.: 01639-53675

Gali No. 3, Harinder Nagar, Near Gurudwara, Faridkot.

94.

Mr. MP Bhukti, Ph.: 0172-74491/745505

Commonwealth Youth Programme, Asia Centre, Jwalamukhi Hostel, PEC Campus, Sector – 12, Chandigarh – 160012.

Jaipur Region

95.

Smt. Krishna Shrivastava, Ph.: 02962-43409

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, Deputy Director, ICDS Office, Near Roadways Bus Stand, Banswara – 327001.

96.

Dr. Geeta Mohan, Ph.: 01472-435749

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, D-10, Panchvati Seti, Chittorgarh – 312001.

97.

Mrs. Sarla Mehta, Ph.: 02964-30690

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, Opp. Gandhi Ashram, Dungarpur – 314001.

98.

Ms. Jayshri Thakaria, Ph.: 01432-42405

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran Tonk.

99.

Mr. Bansidhar Yadav, Ph.: 02992-51755

ICDS, Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, Collectorate Compound, Jaisalmar.

100.

Mrs. Manjari Bhanti, Ph.: 0294-410344

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, 3 rd Floor, New Building Collectorate Compound, Parisar, Udaipur.

101.

Smt. Shaila Kishnani, Ph.: 0291544260

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, Richa Bhawan, Near Subzi Mandi, Pawata Road, Jodhpur – 342001.

102.

Dr. Promila Sanjay, Ph.: 0141-517561-5

103.

Ms. Indu Chopra, Ph.: 20275

Zila Mahila Vikas Abhikaran, B-237 Subhash Nagar, Bhilwara.

104.

Prof. Rekha Govil, Ph.: 01438-24847/48

Gangtok Region

105.

Mr. AK Pradhan, Ph.: 03952-25596

Govt. of Sikkim Secretariate, Annex – I, Sonam Tshering Marg, Gangtok.

Chennai Region

106.

Mr. P Chandrasekaran, Ph.: 044-6446319/6460061

IGNOU-TNF Programme Study Centre, Tamil Nadu Foundation Inc. of USA, No. 9, Taylors Road, Kilpauk, Chennai – 600001.

107.

Mr. Murugesan, Ph.: 264018

Self Help Association for Rural Employment (SHARE), Addukkampara I (Village Post), Vellore – 11.

108.

Mrs. T. Alphonse, Ph.: 325036

District Project Nutrition Office, 5 Chidambaram Nagar, 6 th Cross Street, Tuticorin – 628008.

109.

Dr. Francis, Ph.: 0461-310906

IGNOU Study Centre, VOC  College,  Tuticorin – 628008.

110.

Mrs. M. Jayalakshmi, Ph.: 04562-42204

8/1 Koonthapanai Street, Main Bazar, Virdhu Nagar – 626002.

111.

Dr. AM Natarajan, Ph.: 04294-20583/20562

Kongu Engineering College, Perunthurai, Erode – 638052.

112.

Dr. Prabhakra Jagadeesan, Ph.: 04256-58136

RSD Educational Trust, TCMM School, Sandaipettai, Chennampatti, Bhavani Taluk, Erode – 638504.

113.

Mr. R Kulandaswamy, Ph.: 04324-34133

Centre for Rural Development & Information Technology, 208/1, I Cross St., Sengunthapuram, Karur – 639002.

114.

Ms. VK Padmavathy, Ph.: 0452-610805

Kalanjiam Training Centre, Boys Town, Pulloothy Thuvariman (PO), Madurai – 625019.

115.

Mr. R Elango, Ph.: 98410-25731

Village Panchayat, Kuthamabakkam Village, Ponamalle Taluk, Thiruvallur District.

116.

Mr. Gopal Rajendran, Ph.: 0416-75356

Thulir Educational and Social Development Trust, 1/200 Main Road, Paraiyur Via Latteri, Katpadi Taluk, Vellore District – 632202.

117.

Prof. V Pushparaj, Ph.: 04179-21488

IGNOU Study Centre, Sacred Heart College, Tirupattur – 635601.

118.

Dr. Lucus Babu, Ph.: 04346-63367

Rural Integrated Development Organisation (RIDO), Sevagram, Morarappur, Dharmapuri – 635305.

119.

Mr. Govindarajan, Ph.: 04365-22546

IGNOU Special Study Centre, Prime Educational Trust, No. 20, Perumal North Street, Nagapattinam – 611001.

120.

Dr. MM Mahajan, Ph.: 03172-32503/32364/44676

Jawaharlal Nehru Rajkeeya Vidyalaya, Port Blair – 744104.

121.

Dr. M. Vasantha, Ph.: 04541-41121

Mother Teresa Women’s University, Kodaikanal – 624102.

122.

Dr. S. Sithalakshmi, Ph.: 0422-44021

Avinashilingam Deemed University, Annai arsl building, Coimbatore – 641043.

Agartala Region

123.

Mr. RCM Reddy, Ph.: –

State Institute of Public Adminisration & Rural Development Building, Arundhuti Nagar, Agartala – 799003.

Lucknow Region

124.

Ms. Shahnaz Parueen, Ph.: 0532-440724

Mahila Samakhya, 83/63 Balrampur Hosue, Ramcharan Das Road, Mumfordganj, Allahabad – 211002.

125.

Ms. Nasreen, Ph.: 05198-33367

Mahila Samakhya, Purani Bazar, Near LIC Building, Karwi, Lhitrakoot District.

126.

Ms. Ranjana Khre, Ph.: 05683-45043

Mahila Samakhya, 100, That Rai, Near Shubhla Pharmacy, Auraiya, Etawha – 206122.

127.

Mr. Shashi Bhushan, Ph.: 0515-822007

New Public School Society, Tagore Bagh, 358/2 Civil Lines, Unnao.

128.

Dr. DP Singh, Ph.: 05673-62026/63026

National PG College, Bhongaon, Mainpuri District.

129.

Dr. JP Panday, Ph.: 05342-24558

MDPG College, Allahbad, Faizabad Highway, Pratapgarh.

130.

Dr. BM Verma, Ph.: 05362-22170

Ganpat Sahai PG College, (Mahila Section), Sitakund, Sultanpur.

131.

District Programme Officer, Ph.: 0535-202371

Bal Vikas, Vikas Bhawan, Rae-Bareli – 229001.

132.

Mr. Abijit Banerjee, Ph.: 0522-308109

Swashakti Utaar Pradesh, B-2/2, Vishwas Khand-2, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow – 226010.

133.

Ms. Nirmala Devi, Ph.: –

ICDS, Ghorawal Sonebhadra.

134.

Mr. Kailash Nath Dubey, Ph.: 05180-24175

Jana Kalyan Maha Samiti, 2 Gautam Nagar, Jagan Nath Singh Ki Kothi, Fatehpur – 212601.

135.

MR. VK Singh, Ph.: 05452-62036

District Coordinator, UP Bhoomi, Sudhar Nigam.

136.

Ms. Richa Singh, Ph.: 05862-43761

Shikshan Kendra, C/o. Ashok Saraf, Rannupur, Purana Bazar, Mishrik, Sitapur.

137.

Mr. Adbul Hakim, Ph.: 64460/64465

Awadh Girls Inter College, Karja Sant Kabir Nagar, Basti.

138.

Director, Ph.: 05212-31291/92

SIRD, Indaur Bagh, Bakshi-ka-talab, Lucknow.

139.

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Panday, Ph.: 0512-580823/581091

Shrmik Bharti, 392 Vikas Nagar, Lakhanpur, Kanpur – 208024.

140.

Mr. Ramesh Bhai, Ph.: 05852-34422

Sarvodaya Sewa Ashram, Village Sikarderpur, Post Tadiyawan, Hardoi – 241001.

141.

Ms. Shashi Srivastava, Ph.: 0542-347574

Mahila Samakhy, S-8/114-49, Indira Nagar, Khajuri, Varanasi – 221002.

142.

Ms. Razabul Nisha, Ph.: 260138

Mahila Samakhya, B-689 Swami Dayanand Nagar, Near Shastri Nagar Crossing, Gorakhnath Road, Gorakhpur.

143.

Dr. VN Arora, Ph.: 05278-33063

Defence & Strategic Strudies, KS Saket PG College, Faizabad.

Dehradun Region

144.

Ms. Sunita Uniyal, Ph.: 0132-612683

Mahila Samakhya, 30, Bhagwati Colony, Near Dehat Kotwali, Bihel Road, Saharanpur.

145.

Ms. Roopbala, Ph.: –

Child Development Project Officer, Near Vikas Bhawan, Bijnor.

146.

Ms. Kusum Rawat, Ph.: 01376-32483

Mahila Samakhya, Sector – 2, G-31, Near Collectorate, New Tehri PO No.: 11, Tehri Gahrwal Dsitrict – 249148.

147.

Ms. Premlata, Ph.: 01382-24590

Pauri Mahila Samakhya, Near Lisa Depot, Near Degree College, Jaunpur, Kotdwar, Pauri Garhwal.

148.

Ms. Basanti Pathak, Ph.: 37470

Mahila Samakhya, C/o. Mr. SSL Kher, Middle Chinawall, Tallital, Paramoumsey, Nainital.

Kolkata Region

149.

Mrs. Uttam Mukherjee, Ph.: 03242-56929

Kenduadihi Bikash Society, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura District – 722102.

150.

Dr. MM Chattopapadhyay, Ph.: 033-3542326

IGNOU Study Centre, Ishwar Chandra Path Bhawan, 299 Acharya Prafula Chandra Road, Kolkata – 700009.

151.

Dr. Radhakant Ghatuary, Ph.: 03462-55895

IGNOU Study Centre, Satyanand Vidyarthee Bhawan, PO Suri, Birbhum – 731101.

Categories: Other Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU: Work Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU: Work Study Centres

SL. NO. REGION CODE ADDRESSES OF THE WORK CENTRES

1.

BANGALORE

SC CODE: 1301

WC CODE:  GCON

DR. KASTHURI, WC I/C,

GOVERNMENT COLLGE OF NURSING, BANGALORE – 560002, KARNATAKA.

PH. OFF : 080-6708745

PROGRAMMES : BSC(N)

2.

BANGALORE

SC CODE: 1308

WC CODE:  KSCN

SMT. USHA JOSHI, WC I/C,

KLE SOCIETY’S COLL. OF NURSING, NEHRU NAGAR, BELGAUM – 590010, KARNATAKA.

PH. OFF : 0831-472303

PROGRAMMES : BSC(N)

3.

BANGALORE

SC CODE: 1314

WC CODE:  VC

PROF. SESHAMURTY, WC I/C,

VIJAYA COLLEGE, 4TH BLOCK, JAYA NAGAR, BANGALORE – 560011, KARNATAKA.

PH. OFF : 080-6691365

PROGRAMMES : CIC

4.

BANGALORE

SC CODE: 1314

WC CODE:  MIOT

MR. B. LAKSHMI KANT, WC I/C,

MANASA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, 393, VINAYAKA, 14TH CROSS, WILSON GARDEN, BANGALORE – 560030, KARNATAKA.

PH. OFF : 080-228154

PROGRAMMES : BCA MCA

5.

BANGALORE

SC CODE: 1314

WC CODE:  BCOE

PROF. RAJU, WC I/C,

BMS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, BULL TEMPLE ROAD, BANGALORE, KARNATAKA.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BCA MCA

6.

BANGALORE

SC CODE: 1322

WC CODE:  UCCA

PROF. SHIVYOGI M KALLAPUR, WC I/C,

UNIVERSAL COLL OF COMPU. APPL., 90, MAGADI MAIN ROAD, TOLL-GATE CIRCLE, BANGALORE – 560044, KARNATAKA.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

7.

RAIPUR

SC CODE: 1505

WC CODE:  NTOC

SH. RAVINDRA P SINGH, PROG. I/C,

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER, EDUCATION (NICE), IDGAH ROAD, BILASPUR – 495001, CHATTISGARH.

PH. OFF : 07752-21179

PROGRAMMES : CIC

8.

BHOPAL

SC CODE: 1501

WC CODE:  CC

SH. SHADAB, PROG. I/C,

COMPUTER COLLEGE, X-30, MEENA TOWER, CIVIL LINES POLYTECHNIC, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH.

PH. OFF : 551472/558323

PROGRAMMES : CIC

9.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2705

WC CODE:  HC

MR. RAJAN DHOBAI, WC I/C,

HILTRON CALC, 59/4 RAJPUR ROAD, OPP RADHA MOHAN WEDDING POINT, DEHRADUN – 248001, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 0135-742441

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

10.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2705

WC CODE:  CMC

MR. AJAY JAISOLA, WC I/C,

CMC, 16-B, SUBASH ROAD, NEAR CANAK CINEMA, DEHRADUN – 248001, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 0135-650859

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

11.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2711

WC CODE:  TG

DR. PRADEEP BHATT, WC I/C,

M/S TECHNO GROUP, NAINITAL ROAD, TIKONIA, HALDWANI, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 05946-24300

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

12.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2714

WC CODE:  SC

MR. ALOK SARAN KOTHIYAL, WC I/C,

SARAN COMPUTERS, DISTRICT EYE HOSPITAL, CIVIL LINES, MORADABAD, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 0591-315999

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

13.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2715

WC CODE:  GPGC

DR. D.P. KOTHIYAL*, WC I/C,

GOVERNMENT P.G. COLLEGE, GOPESHWAR, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 01372-52486

PROGRAMMES : CIC

14.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2717

WC CODE:  HC

DR. P.C. JOSHI*, WC I/C,

HILTRON CALC, ALMORA, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 05962-33771

PROGRAMMES : CIC

15.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2717

WC CODE:  DCS

DR. P.C. JOSHI, WC I/C,

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE, KUMAON UNIVERSITY, ALMORA, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

16.

DEHRADUN

SC CODE: 2726

WC CODE:  AC

DR. C.D. SUNTHA*, WC I/C,

ADARSH COMPUTERS, TRAINING CENTRE, PITHOAGARH, UTTARANCHAL.

PH. OFF : 05964-24547

PROGRAMMES : CIC

17.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  IEC

WC I/C,

IEC COMPUTERS, 40 RAJA GARDEN, NEW DELHI, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-5124863

PROGRAMMES : CIC

18.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  SFCI

WC I/C,

SIRI FORT COL. OF INFO. TECH., SIRI FORT TOWER, SHAHPUR JAT, NEW DELHI – 110049, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-6497767

PROGRAMMES : CIC

19.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  UPKL

WC I/C,

UPTRON, E-174, KALKAJI, NEW DELHI – 110019, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-6421002/6221245/6420121

PROGRAMMES : CIC

20.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  UPSC

WC I/C,

UPTRON, 41, HOUSING SOCIETY, NDSC-I, NEW DELHI – 110048, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-464-3348/4643358/4693358

PROGRAMMES : CIC

21.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  KCC

WC I/C,

KCC COMPUTERS, M-78 CONNAUGHT PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110001, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-3323611/3329076

PROGRAMMES : CIC

22.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  SIIT

WC I/C,

SIDDHARTH INSTT OF INFO. TECH., B-2, EXTENSION 2, SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE, NEW DELHI – 110029, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-6166831/6161314/6092066

PROGRAMMES : CIC

23.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  UPUN

WC I/C,

UPTRON, MAIN ROAD, UTTAM NAGAR, NEW DELHI, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-5648167/5644160

PROGRAMMES : CIC

24.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  CVPB

WC I/C,

COMPUTER VILLA, OPP. SPM COLLEGE, PUNJABI BAGH (W), NEW DELHI – 110026, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

25.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  CSSM

WC I/C,

CSS COMPUTERS, COMMUNITY CENTRE, MAYA PURI, NEW DELHI, DELHI.

PH. OFF : 011-5132683/5136652

PROGRAMMES : CIC

26.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  SNSF

WC I/C,

SNS FOUNDATION, 88-89, IDC MEHRAULI ROAD, GURGAON – 122001, HARYANA.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

27.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  DAV

WC I/C,

DAV COMPUTERS, 14, BHAGAT SINGH MARG, GOLE MARKET, NEW DELHI – 110001, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

28.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  SQL

WC I/C,

SQL SYSTEMS PVT LTD, JEEVAN NAGAR, NEAR MAHARANI BAGH, NEW DELHI, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA

29.

DELHI 1

SC CODE:

WC CODE:  IACM

WC I/C,

INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED COMPUTING & MANAGEMENT , H-9, SOUTH EXTENSION, PHASE I, NEW DELHI – 110049, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : COMPUTER PROGRAMMES

30.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 2744

WC CODE:  ASN

MRS. KAVITA SINGH, WC I/C,

ASN COMPUTER EDUCATION, 32, HARGOVIND ENCLAVE, VIKAS MARG, DELHI – 110092, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

31.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0732

WC CODE:  AUW

MR. KUMAR, WC I/C,

UPTRON ACL, B-96, WAZIR PUR, INDUSTRIAL AREA RING ROAD, DELHI – 110052, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

32.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0748

WC CODE:  KEITH

MR. ARUN SHARMA, WC I/C,

KEITH COMPUTERS, A-101, BHEDARI HOURSE, 10-11A, DR. MUKHARJEE NAGAR, DELHI – 110002, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

33.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 2739

WC CODE:  LPN

MR. ASHOK AZAD, WC I/C,

LEARNING POINT, A-20, SECTOR – 16, NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

34.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0728

WC CODE:  COSM

MR. K.K. GAUTAM, WC I/C,

COSMOS COMPUTERS, 4/21 EAST PATEL NAGAR, NEW DELHI – 110008, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

35.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 2771

WC CODE:  ACH

CAPT. S. MALHOTRA, WC I/C,

ARVACHIN COMPUTER HOUME, VIVEK VIHAR, DELHI – 110 092, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

36.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0712

WC CODE:  UNIV

MR. R.G. GUPTA, WC I/C,

UICTP COMPUTERS, BLOCK-A, UPS CAMPUS, PREET VIHAR, DELHI – 110092, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

37.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0745

WC CODE:  BITC

MR. MANOJ GOEL, WC I/C,

BITCOM SERVICES PVT. LTD., B-291, SARASWATI VIHAR, PITAMPURA MAIN OUTER RING ROAD, NEW DELHI – 110034, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

38.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0730

WC CODE:  AUV

MR. NITYAN DHAWAN, WC I/C,

UPTORN ACL, 303, SAGAR COMPLEX, VIKAS MARG, NEW RAJDHANI ENCLAVE, DELHI – 110092, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

39.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0732

WC CODE:  VIMS

MR. S.K. GUPTA, WC I/C,

VIMS COMPUTERS EDUCATION, B-18, DERAWAL NAGAR, (OPP. MODEL TOWN – 13), DELHI – 110009, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

40.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0729

WC CODE:  NICL

MS. VAISHALI AGARWAL, WC I/C,

NATIONAL INSTT OF COMPUTER TRG, 6/28, W.E.A., GROUND FLOOR, AJMAL KHAN ROAD, NEW DELHI – 110005, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

41.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0728

WC CODE:  SACH

MR. G.K. SHARMA, WC I/C,

SACH, H.NO. 29, SOUTH PATEL NAGAR, NEW DELHI – 110008, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

42.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0728

WC CODE:  CHOI

MR. SANDEEP JINDAL, WC I/C,

CHHOIS INDIA PVT. LTD., 11/6-B, PUSA ROAD, NEW DELHI – 110005, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

43.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 2771

WC CODE:  SHAH

MR. RAJAN CHOPRA, WC I/C,

VIVEKANAND INST OF COMP. EDN., 427-C, CHAJJUPUR BUS STAND, 100 FEET ROAD, SHAHDARA, DELHI – 110032, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

44.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0731

WC CODE:  COMPUTECH

MR. PUNEET GUPTA, WC I/C,

COMPUTECH, D-1/1 A, RANA PRATAP BAGH, DELHI – 110007, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

45.

DELHI 2

SC CODE: 0748

WC CODE:  SIMON

MR. AJAY KUMAR, WC I/C,

SIMON COMPUTER, 41/9, EAST PATEL NAGAR, NEAR KALINDI COLLEGE, NEW DELHI, DELHI.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

46.

GUWAHATI

SC CODE: 0401

WC CODE:  RCON

WC I/C,

REGIONAL COLLEGE OF NURSING, GUWAHATI – 781032, ASSAM.

PH. OFF : 0361-560913

PROGRAMMES : BS(N)

47.

GUWAHATI

SC CODE: 0401

WC CODE:  AEC

WC I/C,

ASSAM ENGG. COLLEGE, JALUKBARI, GUWAHATI – 781014, ASSAM.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BTCM BTWRE

48.

HYDERABAD

SC CODE: 0106

WC CODE:  JCOE

SRI H. SUDARSHAN RAO, WC I/C,

JNTU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ANANTAPUR, ANDHRA PRADESH.

PH. OFF : 08554-31153

PROGRAMMES : ADCM ADWRE

49.

HYDERABAD

SC CODE: 0109

WC CODE:  COE

DR. P. DURGA PRASADA RAO, WC I/C,

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH.

PH. OFF : 0891-546293

PROGRAMMES : ADCM ADWRE

50.

HYDERABAD

SC CODE: 0111

WC CODE:  MJC

SRI ASHFAQUE JAFARI, WC I/C,

MUFFAKHAM JAH COL OF ENG & TEC, PB NO. 14, MOUNT PLEASANT, 8-2-249, BANJARA HILLS, HYDERABAD – 500034, ANDHRA PRADESH.

PH. OFF : 040-7651634

PROGRAMMES : ADCM ADWRE

51.

HYDERABAD

SC CODE: 0103

WC CODE:  KLC

SRI KADAMBARI SRIDHAR, WC I/C,

KONERU LAKSHMAIAH COL OF ENGG, GREEN FIELDS, VADDESWARAM, KC WORKS P.O., GUNTUR – 522502, ANDHRA PRADESH.

PH. OFF : 0866-566015

PROGRAMMES : ADCM ADWRE

52.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2702

WC CODE:  SIMS

WC I/C,

SOFTEX INST OF MGT. STUDIES, AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

53.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2702

WC CODE:  ISCT

WC I/C,

APOGEE COMPUTORIUM (ISCT), AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

54.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2702

WC CODE:  ACS

WC I/C,

ACADEMY OF COMPUTER SCIENCE, AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

55.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2708

WC CODE:  VIP

WC I/C,

VIP’S INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

56.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2716

WC CODE:  UACL

WC I/C,

UPTRON ACL, BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

57.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2720

WC CODE:  UACL

WC I/C,

UPTRON ACL, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BCA CIC

58.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2720

WC CODE:  PCTI

WC I/C,

PC TRAINING INSTITUTE, MAHANAGAR, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BCA CIC

59.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2724

WC CODE:  CL

WC I/C,

COMPUTER LAB, (ITI, MANAKPUR), FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

60.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2727

WC CODE:  HC

WC I/C,

HILTRON CALC, BASTI, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BCA CIC

61.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2732

WC CODE:  UPTEC

WC I/C,

UPTEC, KAPOORTHLA, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA

62.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2732

WC CODE:  UPTEC

WC I/C,

UPTEC, ALAMBAGH, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

63.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2732

WC CODE:  UPTEC

WC I/C,

UPTEC, GOMTINAGAR, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

64.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2732

WC CODE:  TC

WC I/C,

THINK COMPUTER, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MCA BCA CIC

65.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2747

WC CODE:  SCI

WC I/C,

SHAKUM COMPUTER INSTITUTE, RAI BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BCA CIC

66.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2747

WC CODE:  AIPL

WC I/C,

ABHISHEK INFOCOM (P) LTD, (TULEC), RAI BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : BCA CIC

67.

LUCKNOW

SC CODE: 2760

WC CODE:  CA

WC I/C,

CHANAKYA ACL, MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

68.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0502

WC CODE:  LISHC

WC I/C,

LADY INDER SINGH HIGH SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

69.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0506

WC CODE:  SXC

WC I/C,

ST. XAVIER’S COLLEGE, RANCHI, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

70.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0510

WC CODE:  LCC

WC I/C,

LAKHOTIA COMPUTER CENTRE, DALTONGANJ, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

71.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0513

WC CODE:  MC

WC I/C,

MARWARI COLLEGE, RANCHI, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

72.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0514

WC CODE:  IIAC

WC I/C,

I.I.C.M., RANCHI, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

73.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0523

WC CODE:  ISOL

WC I/C,

INDIAN SCHOOL OF LEARNING, DHANBAD, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

74.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0523

WC CODE:  RC

WC I/C,

RAJ COMPUTERS, DHANBAD, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : –

75.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0525

WC CODE:  MC

WC I/C,

MAHILA COLLEGE, CHAILBASA, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : CIC

76.

RANCHI

SC CODE: 0523

WC CODE:  GRI

WC I/C,

G.R. INSTITUTE, DHANBAD, JHARKAND.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : –

77.

SHIMLA

SC CODE: 1101

WC CODE:  CPI

SH. R.P. SHARMA, WC I/C,

CENTRAL POTATO INSTITUTE, BEMLOI, SHIMLA – 171001, HIMACHAL PRADESH.

PH. OFF :

PROGRAMMES : MLIS BLIS

Categories: Other Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU: Partner Institutions Study Centers

Comments off

IGNOU: Partner Institutions Study Centers

SL. NO. REGION CODE ADDRESSES OF THE PARTNER INSTITUTIONS
1. BANGALORE 13A2

MR. PRITHVIRAJ GOLGERI

PI COORDINATOR

HKE SOCIETY’S POLYTECHNIC , YERMARUS CAMP, RAICHUR – 584135, KARNATAKA.

PH.OFF : 015976 – 42362
FAX: 015976 – 44869

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA

2. GUWAHATI 04A0

MRS. RITU PRASHAD

PI COORDINATOR

NERIM , PARUKUTTY BHAWAN, NABIN NAGAR, OPP. DOORDARSHAN, GUWAHATI – 781024.

PH.OFF : 0361 – 453293 / 453641
FAX : 0361 – 264892

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MP

3. JAIPUR 23A0

MR. NIRANJAN SHARMA

PI COORDINATOR

BIRLA TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE , PILANI – 333031, RAJASTHAN.

PH.OFF : 015976 – 42362
FA: 015976 – 44869

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MCA

4. KHANNA 10A0

MR. RAVINDER TALWAR

PI COORDINATOR

DAV COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION & EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION , SECTOR 8-C, CHANDIGARH – 160018, CHANDIGARH

PH.OFF : 0172 – 41345

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MP

5. PATNA 05A0

DR. U.K. SINGH

PI COORDINATOR

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT , DR. ZAKIR HUSAIN INSTITUTE CAMPUS, BAILEY ROAD, PATNA – 800001.

PH.OFF : 0612 – 220647 / 222919
FAX: 0612 – 230347 / 229919

PROGRAMMES : CIC BCA MP

Categories: Other Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU: Institution Collaborators Study Centers

Comments off

IGNOU: Institution Collaborators Study Centers

SL. NO.

PLACE OF INSTITUTION COLLABORATORS

CODE

NAME & ADDRESS OF THE INSTITUTION COLLABORATORS

1.

ERODE

25C1

BHARATHI VIDYA BHAVAN MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, THINDAL, ERODE – 638009.

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DECE – TAMIL MEDIUM

2.

GOPICHETTIPALAYAM

25C2

SHRI VIDYA MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 123, VAIKAKAL ROAD, GOPICHETTI PALAYAM – 638452.

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DECE – TAMIL MEDIUM

3.

TUTICORIN

25C3

V.O. CHIDAMPARAM EDUCATIONAL TRUST , PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD, TUTICORIN – 628008.

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DECE – TAMIL MEDIUM

4.

COIMBATORE

25C4

VIDYA VIKASINI INSTITUTION, 66-D, METTUPALAYAM ROAD, THUDIYALUR, COIMBATORE – 641043.

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DECE – TAMIL MEDIUM

5.

COIMBATORE

25C5

AVINASILINGAM INSTITUTE FOR HOME SCIENCE , (DEEMED UNIVERSITY), COIMBATORE – 641043.

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DECE – TAMIL MEDIUM

6.

CHENNAI

25C6

INDIAN COUNCIL FOR CHILD WELFARE, NO. 5, THIRD MAIN ROAD, WEST SHENOY NAGAR, CHENNAI – 600030.

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DECE – TAMIL MEDIUM

Categories: Other Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU DLF Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU DLF Study Centres

SL. NO.

DLF CODE

REGIONAL CENTRE

NAME OF THE DLFs WITH OPERATIONAL AREA

1.

1239

F

SRINAGAR

MR. ALI MOHAMMED LONE, COORDINATOR, IGNOU DLF CENTRE

OPERATIONAL AREA : BIJHAMA, BISNYAR, URI

2.

1240

F

SRINAGAR

MR. MOHD. SAHFI LONE, COORDINATOR, IGNOU DLF CENTRE

OPERATIONAL AREA : KUPWARA

3.

1241

F

SRINAGAR

MR. WALI MOHAMMED MIR, COORDINATOR, IGNOU DLF CENTRE

OPERATIONAL AREA : PAMPERE-SHOPAIR, AWANTIPORE-RAJPORE KELLER, PAKNERPOTA, HITRE, NEWA, PARIGAR WANPERA, RANNOO

4.

1242

F

SRINAGAR

MR. ZAKIR HUSSAIN MIR, COORDINATOR, IGNOU DLF CENTRE

OPERATIONAL AREA : DIALGAM, DORU & BRENG (KOLEERNAG)

5.

2128

F

BHUBANESHWAR

SH. SANAT KUMAR PRADHAN, COORDINATOR, IGNOU DLF CENTRE

OPERATIONAL AREA : JHARSUGUDA

Categories: Other Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU – ASSAM RIFLES Recognized Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU – ASSAM RIFLES Recognized Study Centres

(For ASSAM RIFLES Personnel Only)

SL. No.

Recog. Regional Centre

SC Code

Name & Address of the Assam Rifles Recognized Study Centres

1.

HQ

8101

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
ARASU, HAPPY VALLEY
C/O ASSAM RIFLES ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT
HAPPY VALLEY
SHILLONG – 07

2.

HQ

8102

LT. COL. VK BERI
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
HQ AC & ASSAM RANGE ASSAM RIFLES
C/O HQ AC & ASSAM RANGE ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

3.

HQ

8103

ICOORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
7 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 7 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

4.

HQ

8104

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
6 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 6 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

5.

HQ

8105

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
29 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 29 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

6.

HQ

8106

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
26 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 26 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

7.

HQ

8107

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
27 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 27 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

8.

HQ

8108

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
31 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 31 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

9.

HQ

8109

MAJ. SMS KIRMANI
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
2 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 2 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

10.

HQ

8110

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
14 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 14 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

11.

HQ

8111

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
34 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 34 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

12.

HQ

8112

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
9 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 9 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

13.

HQ

8113

COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
12 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 12 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

14.

HQ

8114

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
33 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 33 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

15.

HQ

8115

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
21 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 21ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

16.

HQ

8116

MAJ. JOSEPH SHAUN
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
HQ B RANGE AR
C/O HQ B RANGE ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

17.

HQ

8117

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
25 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 25 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

18.

HQ

8118

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
8 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 8 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

19.

HQ

8119

MAJ. YK BHATTI
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
1 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 1 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

20.

HQ

8120

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
19 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 19 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

21.

HQ

8121

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
18 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 18 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

22.

HQ

8122

MAJ. AMARJOT SINGH
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
HQ TRIPURA RANGE ASSAM RIFLES
C/O HQ TRIPURA RANGE ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

23.

HQ

8123

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
22 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 22 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

24.

HQ

8124

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
23 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 23 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

25.

HQ

8125

MAJ. AK VYAS
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
ARTC & S, DIMAPUR
C/O ASSAM RIFLES TRAINING CENTRE & SCHOOL
DIMAPUR
NAGALAND

26.

HQ

8126

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
30 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 30 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

27.

HQ

8127

MAJ. R. SRIDHARAN
COORDINATOR
IAR SPECIAL STUDY CENTRE
4 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 4 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

28.

HQ

8128

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
24 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 24 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

29.

HQ

8129

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
16 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 16 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

30.

HQ

8130

COORDINATOR
IAR STUDY CENTRE
3 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 3 ASSAM RIFLES
C/O 99 APO

Categories: Recognized Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU – ARMY Recognized Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU – ARMY Recognized Study Centres

SL. NO.

REGION

CODE

ADDRESS OF THE IGNOU – ARMY RECOGNIZED STUDY CENTRES

1.

Kolkata –
HQ Eastern Command

5101

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
EASTERN COMMAND HRDC
C/O 101 AREA
C/O 99 APO

2.

Kolkata –
HQ Eastern Command

5102

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 3 CORPS HRDC
C/O 99 APO

3.

Kolkata –
HQ Eastern Command

5103

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 4 CORPS HRDC
C/O 99 APO

4.

Kolkata –
HQ Eastern Command

5104

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 33 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

5.

Chandimandir –
HQ Western Command

5201

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
WESTERN COMMAND HRDC
C/O HQ WESTERN COMMAND (EDN)
CHANDIMANDIR

6.

Chandimandir –
HQ Western Command

5202

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 2 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

7.

Chandimandir –
HQ Western Command

5203

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 10 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

8.

Chandimandir –
HQ Western Command

5204

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 11 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

9.

Lucknow –
HQ Central Command

5301

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
CENTRAL COMMAND HRDC-1
C/O HQ CENTRAL COMMAND (EDN)
LUCKNOW – 226002.

10.

Lucknow –
HQ Central Command

5302

LT. SUSHIL CHAVAN
COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
1, SIGNAL TRAINING CENTRE
JABALPUR – 482001
MADHYA PRADESH.

PH.OFF: 0761-622443

11.

Lucknow –
HQ Central Command

5303

COL. RAJBIR SINGH
COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ I CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

PH.OFF: 2668

12 Lucknow –
HQ Central Command
5304

SH. PHOOL SINGH YADAV
COORDINATOR
IGNOU STUDY CENTRE HRDC 33ARMD DIVISION,C/O 56 APO

PH.OFF MILITARY 2417 CIVILl – 02662-262417

13.

Pune –
HQ Southern Command

5401

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
SOUTHERN COMMAND HRDC-II
C/O MEG AND CENTRE
BANGALORE – 42

14.

Pune –
HQ Southern Command

5402

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 12 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

15.

Pune –
HQ Southern Command

5403

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 21 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

16.

Pune –
HQ Southern Command

5404

SH. S.K. RATH
COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
SC HRDC – I
C/O BEG & CENTRE
KIRKEE
PUNE – 411003

PH.OFF: 020-25803019

17 .

Udhampur –
HQ Northern Command

5501

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
NORTHERN COMMAND HRDC
C/O HQ NORTHERN COMMAND (EDN)
C/O 56 APO

18 .

Udhampur –
HQ Northern Command

5502

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
29 INF DIV HRDC
C/O 56 APO

19 .

Udhampur –
HQ Northern Command

5503

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 15 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

20 .

Udhampur –
HQ Northern Command

5504

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 16 CORPS HRDC
C/O 56 APO

21 .

Udhampur –
HQ Northern Command

5505

COORDINATOR
IGNOU ARMY RECOG. STUDY CENTRE
HQ 3 INF DIV HRDC
C/O 56 APO

Comment for IGNOU – ARMY Recognized Study Centres
—————————————————————————————–
bca/course material
course material assinment of I sem
—————————————————————————————–

Categories: Recognized Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU: Shillong Regional Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU: Shillong Regional Study Centres

SL. NO.

PLACE OF STUDY CENTRE

SC CODE

NAME & ADDRESS OF THE IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

1.

SHLLONG

1801

DR. (MRS) BILORIS

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

NORTH EASTERN HILL UNIVERSITY, BIJNI COMPLEX, LAITUMKHRAH, SHILLONG – 793003, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 226822/210624

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CFN PGDRD MP MPB PGDIBO MCOM CIC PGJMC CTE PGDHE BLIS DNHE MCA BCA DECE BTS CTS DTS PGDDE DCE DCH CES MADE CNCC CDM CPFM PGDT CIG PGCR CLD MTM CCP CWED CRD MEG CHE MHD CHR CTPM MAH MPS PGDAPP PGDRP

2.

TURA

1802

SH. U.R. DUTTA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

TURA GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, W.G. HILLS, TURA – 794001, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 03651-23070/22379

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CFN PGDRD BSC CNCC PGJMC PGDHE CTE BTS CTS DTS CIC DCE CCP CWED CPLT CTPM

3.

SHILLONG

1803

P

SH. G.K.D. TALUKDAR

PROG. I/C, IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

P.G.T. COLLEGE, BOYCE ROAD, LAITUM KHRAH, SHILLONG – 793003, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 224007/224501

PROGRAMMES: BED

4.

WEST KHASI HILLS

1804

SH. SADIK LYNGDOH

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

TIROT SINGH MEMORIAL COLLEGE, MAIRANG, WEST KHASI HILLS – 793120, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CIG PGDRD CCP CWED CTPM

5.

SHILLONG

1805

P

DR. (MS) FLOURETTE DKHAR

PROG. I/C, IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION, BOYCE ROAD, LAITUM KHRAH, SHILLONG – 793003, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: DPE

6.

EAST KHASI HILLS

1806

MR. AJAY KUMAR CHOUDHURY

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

SOHRA COLLEGE, SOHRA (CHERRAPUNJEE), EAST KHASI HILLS – 793108, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM PGDHE CIG CTS DTS CCP CWED CTPM MAH MPS

7.

SHILLONG

1807

D

MR. T. MAWLONG

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-ST

JINGIASENG SAMLA K.J.P. SYNOD, C/o. CHURCH HOUSE MISSION COMP, MAWKHAR, SHILLONG – 793002, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CFN DNHE DECE CNCC CWED CTPM

8.

JAINTIA HILLS

1808

D

SH. R. MERIKA NANGTDU

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

JAINTIA EASTERN COLLEGE, KHLIEHRIAT, JAINTIA HILLS – 793200, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 03655-20003

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA CWED CTPM

9.

EAST GARO HILLS

1809

D

FR. P.T. THOMAS

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

ST. THOMAS MISSION HOME, MENDIPATHAR, EAST GARO HILLS – 794112, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: CFN DNHE DPE CIC

10.

NONGPOH

1810

D

SH. R.T. MARSHASING

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

RI BHOI COLLEGE, NONGPOH – 793102, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 03638-32362

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA CWED CTPM

11.

JAINTIA HILLS

1811

D

SH. G. SAMUEL SHULLAI

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-RA

KIANG NANGBAH GOVT. COLLEGE, JOWAI P.O., JAINTIA HILLS – 793150, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 0364-20759

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA CWED CTPM MAH MPS

12.

RIBHOI

1813

D

MS. PHITA MUKHIM

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

RI-BHOI AREA WELFARE ASSOCN., UMSNING, RIBHOI – 793105, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: CFN DNHE DECE

13.

EAST KHASI HILLS

1814

D

SH. W. KHARSHANDY

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

MAWSYNRAM HIGHER SECONDARY SCH, MAWSYNRAM P.O., EAST KHASI HILLS – 793113, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA CWED CTPM

14.

SHILLONG

1815

D

SH. MAYASHREE B. DAS

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-W

WOMEN’S COLLEGE, P.B.NO.33, LAITUMKHRAH P.O., UPPER NEW COLONY, LAITUMKHRAH, SHILLONG – 793003, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 0364-221618

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CIG PGDHE CWED CTPM

15.

SHILLONG

1816

D

SH. KAMMO NARONHA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-B

JYOTI STROAT SCHOOL FOR BLIND, BETHANY SOCIETY, SHILLONG – , MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 0364-210631

PROGRAMMES: CFN DNHE BPP BA CNCC CCP CTPM

16.

WEST KHASI HILLS-3

1817

D

SH. P. MARWEIN

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-RA

NONGSTOIN COLLEGE, NONGSTOIN, WEST KHASI HILLS DISTRICT – , MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 22395

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CCP CTPM MAH MPS

17.

WEST GARO HILLS

1818

SH. D. MISHRA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

TIKRIKILLA COLLEGE, TIKRIKILLA, WEST GARO HILLS – 794109, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 03650-63204

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CTPM

18.

SHILLONG

1819

DR. C.K. NAIK

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

C.I.E.F.L., NORTH EAST CAMPUS, NONGTHYMMAI, SHILLONG – 793014 , MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 231648/230755

PROGRAMMES: MEG PGJMC

19.

MOWKAIAW

1820

MR. TAMMY ROY LALOO

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

SAWLYNG DOH HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, MOWKAIAW , MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 712499

PROGRAMMES: BPP, BA

20.

SHILLONG

1821

D

MR. KARMANICK SYEMTWA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL. STUDY CENTRE-IN

DISTRICT JAIL, JAIL ROAD, SHILLONG , MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BPP, BA

21.

JAINTIA HILLS

1822

MR. FLETCHESTER JYRWA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

SOHKHA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, SOHKHA, JAINTIA HILLS , MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BPP, BA, CFN, CES, DNHE

22.

SHILLONG

1823

P

SH. PRAMOD KONWAR

PROG. I/C , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INFOTECH & MANAGEMENT (NIIM), KHARMALKI ROAD, DHANKHETI, SHILLONG – 1, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 211952

PROGRAMMES: CIC BCA

23.

EAST GARO HILLS

1824

MR. NIRENDRA SANGMA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

WILLIAMNAGAR COLLEGE, WILLIAMNAGAR PO, EAST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 20684

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CIG MAH MPS

24.

EAST GARO HILLS

1825

MR. MANINDRA RANJAN DEB

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

MENDIPATHAR COLLEGE , PO MENDIPATHAR, DISTRICT EAST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 22220

PROGRAMMES: BA MEG

25.

BAGHMARA

1826

MR. L. KIPZEN

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

CAPTAIN WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL COLLEGE, BAGHMARA, SOUTH GARO HILLS – 794102, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 03639-22142

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA

26.

THADLASKEIN

1827

P

MR. DAVID NONGRUM

PROG. I/C , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

DISTRICT INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL TRAINING (DIET), THADLASKEIN, JAINTIA HILLS, JOWAI – 793151, MEGHALAYA

PH.OFF: 03652-65375

PROGRAMMES: DPE CIG

27.

RONGKHON

1828

P

MS. MONISH CH. MARAK

PROG. I/C., IGNOU PROGRAMME STUDY CENTRE

COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION, RONGKHON, TURA, WEST GARO HILLS – 794002, MEGHALAYA.

PH.OFF: 23207

PROGRAMMES: BED

28.

MAWLAI

1829

MRS. BILMARIS M. SYNDOR

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

GEAETER MAWLAI COLLEGE, MAWLAI, EAST KHASI HILLS – 793008, MEGHALAYA.

PH.OFF: 2550497

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM

29. SHILLONG 1830 SH. STANLEY SEHLANG

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

UNION CHIRSTIAN COLLEGE BARAPANI, RI-BHOJ, MEGHALAYA – 793122

PH. OFF: 0364-2570295

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA CIC

Comment for IGNOU: Shillong Regional Study Centres
—————————————————————————————–
forgot my enrollment number
Please do remind of my enrollment number i have forgotten. My real name is Dawadhok C. Shangpliang. Do send it right away so i can check my results now. Thank you
—————————————————————————————–

Categories: North - East Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU: Kohima Regional Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU: Kohima Regional Study Centres

SL. NO.

PLACE OF STUDY CENTRE

SC CODE

NAME & ADDRESS OF THE IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

1.

KOHIMA

2001

DR. KHONYU PUNYU

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

NAGALAND COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, KOHIMA – 797001, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 0370-270140

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM MP BTS DTS CTS CFN PGDRD CES PGDHE CIG CNCC MEG CHR BLIS CTE PGJMC MTM DNHE DCE MAH MPS PGDRP

2.

DIMAPUR

2002

SH. K.P. AVIKASIT

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

DIMAPUR GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, DIMAPUR – 797112, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 03862-27832/20164

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM MEG PGDRD DCE CNCC CFN CTE CAFE MPS

3.

MOKOKCHUNG

2003

D

DR. TOSHIBA ECHA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

BETHESDA INSTITUTE, KUMLONG WARD, MOKOKCHUNG – 798601, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 0369-227655/226486

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CFN CLD CWED

4.

DIMAPUR

2004

D

REV. L. BIZO

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-R/RA

C.R.D.S., SILVER OAK AVENUE, DAROGAPTHAR AREA, P.B.NO.49, DIMAPUR – 797112, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 03862-29568

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CTPM MAH

5.

DIMAPUR

2005

D

MS. NOHOSANU MARTHA

COORDINATOR, IGNOU SPL STUDY CENTRE-M

AIDA, DON BOSCO PROVINCIAL HOUSE, P.B. NO. 40, DIMAPUR – , NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 03862-25095/44118/31311

PROGRAMMES: CIC PGDRD CWDL

6.

KOHIMA

2006

FR. T.T. JOSEPH

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

DON BOSCO YOUTH CENTRE, P.B. NO.: 124, KOHIMA – 797001, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 0370-280079/280322

PROGRAMMES: BCA CIC

7.

WOKHA

2007

P

FR. BOSCO

PROG. I/C, IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTER

DON BOSCO HIGHER SEC. SCHOOL, WOKHA – 797111, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 03860-22084/22183

PROGRAMMES: CIC BCA

8.

DIMAPUR

2008

P

MR. I. LIPOK LONGKUMER

PROG. I/C, IGNOU PROG STUDY CENTRE

NETTEC COMPUTERS, COMMERCIAL BUILDING, CIRCULAR ROAD, DIMAPUR ,  NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 03862-27215

PROGRAMMES: CIC BCA

9.

KOHIMA

2009

P

SMT. BENDANGLA TOSHI

PROG. I/C, IGNOU PROG STUDY CENTRE

NAGALAND COLL. OF TEACHER EDN, KOHIMA – 797111, NAGALAND

PH.OFF:

PROGRAMMES: BED

10.

DIMAPUR

2010

D

MR. R. KEPPEN

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE-IN

CENTRAL JAIL, 4TH MILE, DIMAPUR, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 03862-24941

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM

11.

KOHIMA

2011

D

MR. I. IMDANG PONGENER

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE-IN

KOHIMA DISTRICT JAIL, KOHIMA, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 0370-222306

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM

12.

KOHIMA

2012

P

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN M.

PROG. I/C , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, P.B. NO. 39, KOHIMA – 797001, NAGALAND

PH.OFF: 211952

PROGRAMMES: CIC

13.

MON

2013

DR. K. NISHENA NEKHA

COORDINATOR , IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

WANGKHAO GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, MON – 798621, NAGALAND.

PH.OFF: 03869-221892

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM MEG PGDHE

14.

KOHIMA

2014

P

MRS. LUCKY BANDAG

PROGRAMME INCHARGE , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

CENTRAL LIBRARY, NAGALAND UNIVERSITY, KOHIMA – 797001, NAGALAND.

PH.OFF: 0370-2270445/2270237

PROGRAMMES: BLIS MLIS

15. KOHIMA 2015 P

MRS. KEZHZLENUO

PROGRAMME INCHARGE , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION & TRAINING(DIET) CHIECHAMA , KOHIMA, NAGALAND.

PH.OFF: 2270432

PROGRAMMES: CPE

16. KOHIMA 2016 P

MRS. BANO VINITO

PROGRAMME INCHARGE , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION & TRAINING(DIET) TUENSANG, NAGALAND.

PH.OFF: 95-3861-220454

PROGRAMMES: CPE

17. KOHIMA 2017 P

SHRI. KHRIELELIE PESEYIE

PROGRAMME INCHARGE , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION & TRAINING(DIET) MOKOKCHUNG, NAGALAND.

PH.OFF: 0369-2227643

PROGRAMMES: CPE

18. KOHIMA 2018 P

FR. SUNNY AUGUSTINE S.J.

PROGRAMME INCHARGE , IGNOU PROG. STUDY CENTRE

ST. PAUL INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION , PHESAMA, KOHIMA NAGALAND.

PH.OFF: 0370-2242039 (O)

PROGRAMMES: CPE

Categories: North - East Study Centres Tags:

IGNOU: Itanagar Regional Study Centres

Comments off

IGNOU: Itanagar Regional Study Centres

SL. NO.

PLACE OF STUDY CENTRE

SC CODE

NAME & ADDRESS OF THE IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

1.

ITANAGAR

0301

SH. TAYEK TALOM

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

ITANAGAR GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ITANAGAR – 791113, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

PH.OFF: 0360-215807

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM MP MPB PGDIBO MCOM BTS DTS CTS MCA BCA CIC BLIS PGDHE DCH DCE DECE CIG CNCC PGJMC CES CTE PGDRD CFN CDM CPFM CCP MTM DPE CWED CLD CRD MEG MHD CHR MAH MPS PGDRP

2.

BOMDILA

0302

SH. SANGJA KHANDU

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

BOMDILA GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, BOMDILA, DIST. WEST KAMENG – 790001, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

PH.OFF: 03782-22120

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CFN CIG MPS

3.

PASSIGHAT

0303

DR. KHARGESWAR BHUYAN

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU COLLEGE, P.O. HILL TOP, PASSIGHAT, DIST. EAST SIANG – 791103, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

PH.OFF: 222049/222326

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM BSC

4.

KHONSA

0304

MR. JAMES POONTHUTHIL

COORDINATOR, IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

DON BOSCO YOUTH CENTRE, P.B. 1, KHONSA – 786630, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

PH.OFF: 03786-22605

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CIC

5.

TEZU

0305

DR. PRASIDHA NARAYAN CHOUBEY

COORDINATOR , IGNOU STUDY CENTRE

INDIRA GANDHI GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, TEZU, DISTRICT LOHIT – 792001, ARUNACHAL PRADESH..

PH.OFF: 03804-22329

PROGRAMMES: BPP BA BCOM CDM BTS DTS PGDRD PGJMC

Categories: North - East Study Centres Tags: